Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3485,187
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6604,760
OranArgentina 1,467911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7779,183
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,920
OstendeBelgium 9,7476,057
ObidosBrazil 2,4361,514
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5864,092
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0465,000
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0454,999
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,9021,804
OdenseDenmark 10,4266,479
OtavaloEcuador 4,0142,495
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6287,847
OuluFinland 11,6677,250
OroomiehIran 11,9747,441
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3985,840
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8703,647
ObihiroJapan 17,50410,877
OfunatoJapan 17,92911,141
OitaJapan 18,88311,734
OkayamaJapan 18,68011,608
OkinoerabuJapan 19,52012,130
OmaezakiJapan 18,51411,505
OmuJapan 17,35710,786
OnahamaJapan 18,16111,286
OsakaJapan 18,62711,575
OshimaJapan 18,44011,459
OtaruJapan 17,56910,918
OwaseJapan 18,66111,596
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5654,701
OujoaMorocco 8,1955,092
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6828,502
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4707,128
OphirNew Zealand 11,4317,103
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4117,091
OcotalNicaragua 5,7023,543
OrlandNorway 10,9426,799
OsloNorway 10,7416,674
OhotskRussia 15,8579,854
OkhotskRussia 15,8579,854
OlekminskRussia 15,8069,822
OlenekRussia 14,8339,217
OmskRussia 14,2038,826
OnegaRussia 12,2157,590
OrenburgRussia 13,0278,095
OymyakonRussia 15,4499,600
OviedoSpain 8,6585,380
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,1106,904
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0956,273
OdessaUkraine 11,1796,947
OvrucUkraine 11,2566,995
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5004,660
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5424,687
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7776,076
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4865,273
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2165,106
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3485,187
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8285,486
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6666,628
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5885,337
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9124,917
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6474,131
Orono, MeUsa 7,8204,860
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4405,244
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1925,091
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3485,187
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8064,851
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1465,062
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9594,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -