Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7138,522
TiranaAlbania 10,1396,301
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8724,892
TebessaAlgeria 8,9305,549
TimimounAlgeria 7,9264,926
TindoufAlgeria 7,2164,484
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6225,358
TrelewArgentina 2,6361,638
TucumanArgentina 1,588987
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2369,468
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2379,468
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,0379,965
TibooburraAustralia 14,0298,718
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
TshaneBotswana 7,2354,496
TaguatingaBrazil 1,252778
TarauacaBrazil 2,7741,724
TauaBrazil 2,1641,345
TefeBrazil 2,7111,685
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,059658
TeresinaBrazil 2,1501,336
TiriosBrazil 2,8951,799
TorresBrazil 688428
TracuateuaBrazil 2,4761,538
Tres LagoasBrazil 318198
TriunfoBrazil 2,1191,317
TucuruiBrazil 2,1611,343
TuriacuBrazil 2,4341,512
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8696,754
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3847,074
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8397,357
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8716,134
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8056,714
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8726,134
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9636,812
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0104,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9894,965
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3775,827
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8394,871
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,7591,715
TaiyuanChina 17,70111,000
TaoyuanChina 19,09611,866
TengchongChina 16,81310,448
TønderDenmark 10,3166,410
TylstrupDenmark 10,5226,538
TystofteDenmark 10,4626,501
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1633,209
TahrirEgypt 10,4686,505
TantaEgypt 10,5006,525
TallinEstonia 11,3817,072
TartuEstonia 11,4267,100
TampereFinland 11,4367,107
TurkuFinland 11,3177,033
ToulonFrance 9,3195,791
ToulouseFrance 9,0835,645
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8836,141
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9046,154
TchibanGabon 6,9264,304
TbilisiGeorgia 12,0857,510
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8376,113
TamaleGhana 6,4504,008
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3286,418
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1266,293
TimehriGuyana 3,4182,124
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7913,599
TelaHonduras 5,9433,693
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1418,787
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1418,787
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,28510,120
TabrizIran 12,0917,514
TeheranIran 12,4607,743
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8936,769
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9076,157
TarvisioItaly 10,0296,232
TermoliItaly 9,8416,116
TorinoItaly 9,5675,945
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5745,949
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4095,847
TrevicoItaly 9,7996,089
TrevisoItaly 9,8866,143
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9876,206
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5655,944
TabouIvory Coast 5,5453,446
TadotsuJapan 18,72611,636
TakadaJapan 18,27611,357
TakamatsuJapan 18,71311,629
TakayamaJapan 18,41111,441
TanegashimaJapan 19,16911,912
TatenoJapan 18,28211,361
TateyamaJapan 18,39111,428
TokushimaJapan 18,72411,635
TokyoJapan 18,33511,393
TomakomaiJapan 17,60410,939
TottoriJapan 18,58511,549
ToyamaJapan 18,35811,408
ToyookaJapan 18,56311,535
TsuJapan 18,58211,547
TsurugaJapan 18,50811,501
TsuyamaJapan 18,63611,580
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6178,462
TripoliLebanon 11,0736,881
TobrukLibya 9,9486,182
TripoliLibya 9,1275,672
TelsiaiLithuania 11,0896,891
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1356,298
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5875,957
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3595,816
ThyoloMalawi 8,8325,488
TawauMalaysia 17,54310,901
TessalitMali 7,3314,555
TimbuktuMali 6,7634,202
TombMali 6,7614,201
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2453,881
TacubayaMexico 7,1344,433
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2294,492
TarialanMongolia 16,19610,064
TosontsengelMongolia 16,0319,962
TsetserlegMongolia 16,31110,136
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,75310,410
TangierMorocco 8,0214,984
TarfayaMorocco 6,9274,305
TazaMorocco 8,0174,982
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,61110,322
TaungooMyanmar 16,50710,258
ThandweMyanmar 16,27910,116
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6468,480
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7827,322
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3737,068
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4767,131
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6667,250
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6337,229
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6767,256
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4277,101
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5797,195
TahouaNiger 7,3454,564
TillaberyNiger 6,9664,329
TaejonNorth Korea 18,52311,510
TromsoNorway 11,6417,234
TrondheimNorway 10,9576,809
ThumraitOman 12,1587,555
TacnaPeru 2,1851,358
TarapotoPeru 3,3772,098
TrujilloPeru 3,5292,193
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,58711,550
TorunPoland 10,7236,664
TimisoaraRomania 10,4886,517
TambovRussia 12,1227,532
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,6968,511
TaraRussia 14,2098,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0678,741
TermezRussia 13,8998,637
TernejRussia 17,51410,883
TobolskRussia 13,8208,588
TomskRussia 14,8249,212
Tot’MaRussia 12,3707,687
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,1018,141
TuapseRussia 11,6997,270
TuraRussia 14,9529,291
TurukhanskRussia 14,4208,961
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9786,822
TortosaSpain 8,8165,478
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5819,061
TokerSudan 10,5776,573
TartousSyria 11,0986,896
TaipeiTaiwan 19,12611,885
TaboraTanzania 9,0515,624
TakThailand 16,72010,390
TrangThailand 16,33310,149
TabligboTogo 6,4944,035
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9062,427
TunisTunisia 9,1775,702
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7057,895
TireeUk 9,7356,049
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8366,112
TernopilUkraine 10,9736,819
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,201746
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2114,481
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7927,949
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3204,549
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9954,347
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6714,146
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1774,460
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5534,693
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4885,274
Temple, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3294,554
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3454,564
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9254,925
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9994,970
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5675,945
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7164,795
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7595,443
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4234,613
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9355,552
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1735,079
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4264,615
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8525,501
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0858,752
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6092,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -