Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0696,257
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,7841,109
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,556967
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,9081,186
ViennaAustria 10,3106,407
VitebskBelarus 11,5127,154
VassourasBrazil 651405
VicosaBrazil 781485
VitoriaBrazil 1,043648
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,319820
VarnaBulgaria 10,8316,730
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3905,214
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8006,711
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3936,458
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7886,704
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7956,708
ValdiviaChile 2,8641,780
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,7741,724
VallenarChile 2,1211,318
ValparaisoChile 2,3381,453
VanguardiaColombia 3,9762,471
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0111,871
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,5756,571
VestervigDenmark 10,4156,472
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1423,195
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1793,218
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3063,297
VilsandiEstonia 11,1876,952
VaasaFinland 11,4207,096
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9686,194
VeravalIndia 13,9038,640
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1289,401
ValentiaIreland 9,2005,717
VeniceItaly 9,8876,144
VeronaItaly 9,7866,081
VicenzaItaly 9,8396,114
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6576,001
ViterboItaly 9,6696,009
VolterraItaly 9,6545,999
VientianeLaos 17,10210,627
VarenaLithuania 11,1326,918
VilniusLithuania 11,1836,949
VeracruzMexico 6,8724,270
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7976,088
VaernesNorway 10,9796,823
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,7996,710
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,0987,518
VillarricaParaguay 715445
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7606,686
VanavaraRussia 15,3579,543
VasileviciRussia 11,3647,062
Velikie LukiRussia 11,5777,194
VerhojanskRussia 15,0719,365
ViljujskRussia 15,4549,603
VitimRussia 15,7539,789
Vize IslandRussia 13,2518,234
VladivostokRussia 17,78811,054
VolgogradRussia 12,2377,604
VologdaRussia 12,1997,581
VoronezRussia 11,9527,427
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7868,567
VytegraRussia 12,0577,492
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3697,065
ValenciaSpain 8,6545,377
ValladolidSpain 8,5765,329
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4195,232
VisbySweden 10,9706,817
VanTurkey 11,8577,368
ValleyUk 9,5555,937
VinnitsaUkraine 11,1526,930
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1446,304
Valdez, AkUsa 12,5857,821
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5816,575
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7675,448
Vevay, InUsa 7,7934,843
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5484,690
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5565,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -