Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7528,545
ShkoderAlbania 10,1656,316
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9455,558
SaltaArgentina 1,587986
San AntonioArgentina 2,4171,502
San LuisArgentina 1,9561,216
San RafaelArgentina 2,1941,363
Santa RosaArgentina 2,0271,259
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,527949
SarmientoArgentina 3,0351,886
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2848,255
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2928,260
SalzburgAustria 10,0756,261
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2517,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3587,679
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3567,678
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2314,493
SaveBenin 6,6714,145
Santa CruzBolivia 1,500932
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1896,331
SalvadorBrazil 1,6521,027
Santa MariaBrazil 818508
SantaremBrazil 2,3611,467
SantosBrazil 382238
Sao CarlosBrazil 248154
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8491,149
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,2151,376
Sao JoaquimBrazil 571355
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 772480
Sao LourencoBrazil 521324
Sao LuisBrazil 2,3721,474
Sao MateusBrazil 1,161721
São PauloBrazil 344214
Sao SimaoBrazil 310193
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5281,571
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,7521,088
SerrinhaBrazil 1,7311,076
Sete LagoasBrazil 720447
SobralBrazil 2,3971,490
SoureBrazil 2,4991,553
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,468912
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,199745
SurubimBrazil 2,2841,419
SadovoBulgaria 10,5576,560
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4046,465
SofiaBulgaria 10,4706,506
SiemreapCambodia 17,05010,595
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5294,679
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0426,240
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7824,836
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5306,544
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0166,224
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4875,274
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8155,478
Scott, SkCanada 10,1416,302
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3145,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6624,761
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9384,932
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2937,639
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1455,683
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6486,617
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3177,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0174,982
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8634,886
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9356,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9416,178
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7754,831
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7814,214
SalCape Verde 5,3203,306
SantiagoChile 2,3261,446
SewellChile 2,3271,446
ShanghaiChina 18,78111,671
ShantouChina 18,65211,590
ShenyangChina 17,86211,100
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2663,272
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6382,882
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2263,248
SibenikCroatia 10,0086,219
SplitCroatia 10,0316,234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,6446,615
StudsgårdDenmark 10,3976,461
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2113,238
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0753,154
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1443,197
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2223,245
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1123,177
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2383,255
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1433,196
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2033,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0503,138
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1693,212
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2443,259
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2783,280
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1053,172
San GabrielEcuador 4,0062,489
SalloumEgypt 10,0376,237
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9456,180
SohagEgypt 10,3686,443
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6766,634
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9183,678
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,2462,017
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8217,346
StrasbourgFrance 9,8076,094
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0131,873
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2151,998
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8247,348
SchleswigGermany 10,3236,415
StuttgartGermany 9,9116,159
SamosGreece 10,4886,517
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3626,439
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1536,309
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0266,230
SiguiriGuinea 5,8743,650
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9683,709
SzegedHungary 10,4366,485
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2696,381
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0856,267
SagarIndia 14,8159,206
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5579,046
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,93910,526
SemnanIran 12,6427,856
ShahroudIran 12,7967,952
ShirazIran 12,4087,710
ShannonIreland 9,3225,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4835,893
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,8896,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9486,182
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6435,992
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3225,793
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7786,076
SigonellaItaly 9,5545,937
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6963,539
SagaJapan 18,89011,738
SaigoJapan 18,53011,515
SakaiJapan 18,60311,560
SakataJapan 18,03111,205
SapporoJapan 17,56910,918
SaseboJapan 18,90111,745
SendaiJapan 18,04311,212
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,91211,752
ShimonosekiJapan 18,81111,690
ShinjoJapan 18,02511,201
ShionomisakiJapan 18,74111,646
ShirakawaJapan 18,18111,298
ShizuokaJapan 18,47011,478
SumotoJapan 18,68411,610
SuttsuJapan 17,63710,960
SuwaJapan 18,38411,424
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0391,888
SavannakhetLaos 17,26510,729
SiauliaiLithuania 11,1466,926
SiluteLithuania 11,0116,842
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3096,406
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3896,456
SalimaMalawi 8,8665,509
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,70811,004
SibuMalaysia 16,98210,552
SanMali 6,3703,958
SegouMali 6,2653,893
SikassoMali 6,1593,827
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1886,952
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5774,087
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,59410,312
SainshandMongolia 16,99710,562
SafiMorocco 7,5314,680
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2254,490
SittweMyanmar 16,17110,049
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,4426,489
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,9967,454
SaiqOman 12,6997,892
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1437,546
SurOman 12,8647,994
SialkotPakistan 14,5209,023
SibbiPakistan 13,8538,608
San Juan BautistaParaguay 822511
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7771,726
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,45211,466
SandomierzPoland 10,7816,700
SniezkaPoland 10,4226,476
SuwalkiPoland 11,0336,856
SzczecinPoland 10,5206,537
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9494,940
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1724,457
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9413,070
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5766,572
Satu MareRomania 10,7046,652
SibiuRomania 10,6826,638
SulinaRomania 11,0516,867
SadrinskRussia 13,5808,439
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7007,271
SalekhardRussia 13,5288,406
SaratovRussia 12,4077,710
SejmcanRussia 15,2889,500
SelagoncyRussia 15,0949,380
Simusir IslandRussia 16,73210,397
SkovorodinoRussia 16,54710,283
SmolenskRussia 11,6017,209
SociRussia 11,7367,293
SortovalaRussia 11,7877,325
SuntarRussia 15,5789,681
SurgutRussia 14,0178,710
SverdlovskRussia 13,3888,320
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8227,967
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7972,981
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6544,135
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3737,067
SingaporeSingapore 16,30510,132
SliacSlovakia 10,5096,530
SeoulSouth Korea 18,38511,425
SineijuSouth Korea 18,05711,221
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4785,268
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8635,508
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7815,456
SevilleSpain 8,1605,071
SennarSudan 9,9586,188
ShambatSudan 9,9486,182
ShendiSudan 10,0826,265
StenseleSweden 11,3287,039
StockholmSweden 11,0506,867
StorlienSweden 11,0176,846
SundsvallSweden 11,1996,959
SantisSwitzerland 9,8176,101
SongeaTanzania 9,0935,651
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,23510,710
SongkhlaThailand 16,40510,194
Suphan BuriThailand 16,73210,397
Surat ThaniThailand 16,37910,178
SurinThailand 17,08310,616
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6324,121
SokodeTogo 6,6074,106
SfaxTunisia 9,0715,637
SousseTunisia 9,1395,679
SamsunTurkey 11,3847,074
SiirtTurkey 11,7227,284
SivasTurkey 11,3837,073
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3518,296
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1955,714
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9046,154
SarataUkraine 11,0836,887
SarnyUkraine 11,1176,908
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3517,053
SumyUkraine 11,6217,222
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5617,805
SaltoUruguay 1,214754
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1166,286
Safford, AzUsa 8,9125,538
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8414,872
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6454,129
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0675,013
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7095,412
Salem, InUsa 7,8624,886
Salem, OrUsa 10,5666,566
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5595,940
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1045,036
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8224,861
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4525,873
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1356,298
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9403,070
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8856,142
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7506,059
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8366,112
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2954,533
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4845,272
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9864,341
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8624,886
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6626,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6526,619
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Selma, AlUsa 7,2874,528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5194,673
Seymour, InUsa 7,8624,886
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7214,798
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5065,907
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7414,810
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7055,409
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8215,481
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1245,048
Southport, NcUsa 7,0124,358
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9784,958
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6284,740
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3795,207
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3526,433
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7585,443
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1085,039
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9628,676
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8435,495
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0665,012
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6285,362
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5534,693
State College, PaUsa 7,6724,768
State University, MsUsa 7,4914,655
State University, NmUsa 8,6215,357
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4634,637
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1965,715
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6605,382
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5794,709
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9594,946
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4206,475
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8394,872
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8828,626
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2262,626
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9402,448
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3152,060
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9204,300
SocotraYemen 11,9547,428
SenangaZambia 7,6354,744
SerenjeZambia 8,4465,249
SeshekeZambia 7,6904,779
SolweziZambia 8,0995,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -