Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,451902
ReconquistaArgentina 1,180733
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,7821,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,5712,219
RivadaviaArgentina 1,322821
RosarioArgentina 1,517943
RichmondAustralia 13,3338,286
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3908,942
RecifeBrazil 2,3231,444
RemansoBrazil 1,7201,069
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3961,489
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 696433
Rio NegroBrazil 329204
Rio VerdeBrazil 590367
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4086,467
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2995,778
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7816,078
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7826,079
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3427,048
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5856,577
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2725,141
RuoqiangChina 15,7029,758
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6572,894
RandersDenmark 10,4786,511
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2263,247
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2333,252
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9473,695
RumipambaEcuador 3,9492,454
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7806,699
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6756,634
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5966,585
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1211,940
RostockGermany 10,4326,483
RhodesGreece 10,5186,536
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,3646,440
ReykhólarIceland 10,1326,296
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0066,218
RamsarIran 12,4347,727
RashtIran 12,3547,677
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3975,839
RadicofaniItaly 9,6806,015
Resia PassItaly 9,8566,125
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8086,095
RivoltoItaly 9,9616,190
Rolle PassItaly 9,9036,154
RomeItaly 9,6686,008
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6415,991
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9796,201
RumoiJapan 17,47110,857
RigaLatvia 11,2296,978
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,1076,902
RodriguesMauritius 11,3637,061
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,9589,917
RabatMorocco 7,8304,866
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,41410,200
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2184,485
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5677,188
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4447,111
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6657,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4137,092
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7547,304
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5607,184
RivasNicaragua 5,4783,404
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9168,647
RebolyRussia 11,8687,375
Rostov On DonRussia 11,8587,369
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6957,267
RagaSudan 8,9355,552
RashadSudan 9,6275,982
RenkSudan 9,7946,086
RumbekSudan 9,2585,753
RanongThailand 16,37310,174
Roi EtThailand 17,14710,656
RizeTurkey 11,7097,276
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5498,420
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1496,928
RomnyUkraine 11,5387,170
RovnoUkraine 11,0546,869
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6097,836
RochaUruguay 1,330827
Racine, WiUsa 8,2875,149
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2285,735
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2315,736
Reading, PaUsa 7,5544,694
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2606,376
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6766,012
Redding, CaUsa 10,2836,390
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5135,911
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0416,240
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0935,029
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3274,553
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4214,611
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6255,359
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7335,427
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Rockville, InUsa 8,0024,973
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5965,341
Rome, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2285,734
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4666,504
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5315,301
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4234,613
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2095,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -