Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2105,102
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7035,408
EsquelArgentina 2,9391,826
EzeizaArgentina 1,540957
East SaleAustralia 12,9738,061
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6218,464
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6218,464
EssendonAustralia 13,0698,121
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 644400
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 859534
EspinosaBrazil 1,180733
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3935,216
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4626,501
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4776,511
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4746,509
Edson, AbCanada 10,6376,610
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4206,475
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6015,966
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6687,251
ErlianChina 17,20110,689
El CaranoColombia 4,3222,686
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,6686,629
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2113,238
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0983,168
El ArishEgypt 10,7606,687
El TorEgypt 10,6186,598
ErfurtGermany 10,1626,315
EssenGermany 9,9726,196
EsfahanIran 12,4107,712
EilatIsrael 10,7936,707
EsashiJapan 17,73311,019
EldoretKenya 9,5455,931
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,23310,087
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4324,618
EeldeNetherlands 10,0746,260
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6743,526
EnuguNigeria 7,0604,387
EncarnacionParaguay 754469
EvoraPortugal 8,1425,060
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,28010,738
EkimcanRussia 16,67810,364
Elat’MaRussia 12,2037,583
ElistaRussia 12,1527,551
ErbogacenRussia 15,4549,603
EssejRussia 14,6399,097
Ed DueimSudan 9,8526,122
El FasherSudan 9,1505,686
El GeneinaSudan 8,8655,509
El ObeidSudan 9,6075,970
El ShowakSudan 10,2126,346
En NahudSudan 9,4085,846
EdirneTurkey 10,6556,621
ErzincanTurkey 11,5837,198
ErzurumTurkey 11,7257,286
EskisehirTurkey 10,8736,756
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7337,913
EntebbeUganda 9,2355,739
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,8326,110
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7836,079
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2375,119
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0674,391
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7644,824
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4425,868
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3865,211
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5625,321
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Elko, NvUsa 9,8316,109
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7724,829
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6696,009
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9154,918
Erie, PaUsa 7,8914,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4075,224
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5406,550
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0595,008
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4376,486
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1935,713
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5245,919
Evansville, InUsa 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -