Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0065,596
LuandaAngola 6,8894,281
LuenaAngola 7,4564,633
La PlataArgentina 1,522946
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,608999
La RiojaArgentina 1,8151,128
LaboulayeArgentina 1,7861,110
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,5862,228
Las LomitasArgentina 1,093679
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,6067,834
LavertonAustralia 13,0598,115
LearmonthAustralia 14,6819,123
LongreachAustralia 14,6119,079
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6129,080
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1928,198
Low HeadAustralia 12,6707,873
LinzAustria 10,1746,323
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2606,375
LerwickUk 10,2586,374
La PazBolivia 2,0411,268
LavrasBrazil 554344
LencoisBrazil 1,486923
LinharesBrazil 1,107688
LondrinaBrazil 12779
LomBulgaria 10,5226,538
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1576,312
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6375,367
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Langara, BcCanada 11,6477,237
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1545,689
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1876,330
London, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0956,273
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7834,215
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,2381,391
LanzhouChina 17,12210,639
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,09210,000
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8292,379
LimonCosta Rica 5,1473,198
LarnacaCyprus 10,9066,777
LimassolCyprus 10,8486,741
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2325,115
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0344,992
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,3556,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0613,145
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2103,237
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0953,166
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2993,293
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0912,542
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7922,356
LuxorEgypt 10,4206,475
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9663,707
Laucala BayFiji 13,0358,100
LappeenrantaFinland 11,6357,230
Le MansFrance 9,3525,811
LilleFrance 9,7066,032
LyonFrance 9,4495,872
LambarnGabon 6,9494,318
LastourvilleGabon 7,1924,469
LibrevilleGabon 6,9254,303
LeipzigGermany 10,2706,382
LindenbergGermany 10,4196,474
LamiaGreece 10,2026,340
LarissaGreece 10,2406,363
LemnosGreece 10,4536,496
LimnosGreece 10,4676,505
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5592,833
LabeGuinea 5,6123,487
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8407,979
La CeibaHonduras 5,8993,666
La MesaHonduras 5,9563,701
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,8099,202
LudhianaIndia 14,6389,096
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2645,757
LatinaItaly 9,6706,009
LatronicoItaly 9,7966,087
LecceItaly 9,9586,188
LodwarKenya 9,6966,025
Luang PrabangLaos 17,11110,633
LiepajaLatvia 11,0466,864
LaukuvaLithuania 11,0686,878
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8036,092
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2176,349
LabuanMalaysia 17,47510,859
LuqaMalta 9,4265,857
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3652,713
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3615,196
LashioMyanmar 16,71910,389
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5217,159
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4937,142
LagosNigeria 6,6664,142
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6776,635
LillehammerNorway 10,8056,714
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4939,006
La VictoriaParaguay 823511
LimaPeru 3,1251,942
LegaspiPhilippines 18,72011,633
LisbonPortugal 8,0865,025
LeninbadRussia 14,1218,775
LevsiRussia 13,6478,480
LungiSierra Leone 5,3353,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,0596,251
LanzaroteSpain 6,9804,337
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7785,455
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7136,036
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7096,033
LatakiaSyria 11,1146,906
LampangThailand 16,80010,440
LoeiThailand 17,00210,565
Lop BuriThailand 16,79410,436
LomeTogo 6,4464,006
LeemingUk 9,7736,073
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2606,375
London, EnglandUk 9,6045,968
London-GatwickUk 9,5885,958
LynehamUk 9,5265,920
L’VovUkraine 10,8776,759
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,2056,963
LozovajaUkraine 11,6647,248
LubnyUkraine 11,4797,133
LuckUkraine 11,0196,847
LuganskUkraine 11,8587,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5575,318
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4374,621
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5114,667
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8834,277
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8864,901
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5755,950
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4815,892
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3275,796
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1805,704
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7454,813
Larned, KsUsa 8,5095,288
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7665,447
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4965,901
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4614,637
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3485,187
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6654,763
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7335,427
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5534,694
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4894,654
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2456,367
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7414,810
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Libby, MtUsa 10,2736,384
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6005,344
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0855,645
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8294,865
Llano, TxUsa 7,9714,953
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6135,974
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6195,977
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7945,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2074,479
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7744,831
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4914,655
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8864,900
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3655,198
Luling, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2085,722
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3894,592
LivingstoneZambia 7,8294,865
LundaziZambia 8,7865,460
LusakaZambia 8,1855,086
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1875,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -