Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0087,462
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,2807,631
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2347,602
YaoundeCameroon 7,3044,539
YokoCameroon 7,4764,646
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6274,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0666,877
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7306,046
YanjiChina 17,82211,075
YichangChina 17,98111,173
YinchuanChina 17,18710,680
YiningChina 15,0359,343
YariguiesColombia 4,2392,634
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1453,197
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2553,266
YazdIran 12,6297,848
YakushimaJapan 19,20811,936
YamagataJapan 18,07111,229
YamaguchiJapan 18,78311,672
YokkaichiJapan 18,55911,533
YokohamaJapan 18,36311,411
YonagoJapan 18,61311,566
YonagunijimaJapan 19,28711,985
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,27211,355
YeMyanmar 16,53310,274
YolaNigeria 7,6824,774
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,70711,625
YurimaguasPeru 3,3952,110
YekaterinburgRussia 13,3888,320
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,13510,648
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1658,181
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1937,577
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7516,060
York, PaUsa 7,5614,698
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8314,867
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2445,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -