Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1818,812
FarahAfghanistan 13,3688,307
FormosaArgentina 901560
ForrestAustralia 14,0098,706
FrancistownBotswana 7,8774,895
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8571,776
FloraniaBrazil 2,3601,467
FlorestaBrazil 2,0231,257
FlorianoBrazil 1,9681,223
FlorianopolisBrazil 513319
FormosaBrazil 891554
FortalezaBrazil 2,4781,540
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 539335
FrancaBrazil 390242
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9686,194
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6856,640
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5526,557
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2546,993
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2456,367
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3347,043
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8056,714
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8986,772
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8664,888
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8554,881
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7986,089
FayaChad 8,7905,462
FamagustaCyprus 10,9436,800
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,3276,417
FarafraEgypt 10,0586,250
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2404,499
FichtelbergGermany 10,2406,363
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,9736,198
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,2296,356
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4705,885
FaranahGuinea 5,6413,505
FalconaraItaly 9,8326,109
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7036,029
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,8476,119
FonniItaly 9,3275,796
FrontoneItaly 9,7836,080
FrosinoneItaly 9,7036,029
FukauraJapan 17,86011,098
FukueJapan 18,94711,774
FukuiJapan 18,46111,472
FukuokaJapan 18,85511,716
FukushimaJapan 18,11011,254
FukuyamaJapan 18,72011,633
FushikiJapan 18,35611,406
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,5099,016
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7626,066
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5875,957
FunchalMadeira 7,1274,429
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3702,715
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9324,929
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7256,664
FaroPortugal 8,0074,976
FerganaRussia 14,2928,881
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3353,316
FalunSweden 11,0076,840
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7226,042
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4577,119
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6967,890
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3485,188
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7095,412
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0955,652
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8464,875
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9814,960
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0695,636
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5205,295
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0424,997
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1544,446
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8294,244
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8634,265
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4695,884
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1785,704
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1255,049
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4125,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0905,648
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5124,047
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2665,136
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0094,977
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0074,976
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6044,725
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7214,798
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4214,612
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7784,833
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3624,575
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8836,141
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0855,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -