Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,3108,271
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,0316,234
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2217,594
Ze DocaBrazil 2,2131,375
ZhengzhouChina 17,97211,168
ZhijiangChina 17,91711,134
ZagrebCroatia 10,1396,301
ZugspitzeGermany 9,9286,169
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0216,227
ZahedanIran 13,1858,193
ZanjanIran 12,2407,606
ZacatecasMexico 7,6434,750
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,18810,681
ZinderNiger 7,6144,731
ZhobPakistan 14,0318,719
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,01911,197
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,01711,196
ZamoscPoland 10,8746,757
Zielona GoraPoland 10,4816,513
ZigalovoRussia 15,9389,904
ZiganskRussia 15,1439,410
ZyryankaRussia 15,0519,353
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7925,463
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7806,077
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6535,999
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0416,861
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,5347,167
ZitomirUkraine 11,2066,963
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,4057,087
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,4337,105
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4055,844
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6575,380
ZambeziZambia 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -