Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5575,317
In SalahAlgeria 7,9454,937
InnsbruckAustria 9,9396,176
IbiriteBrazil 704437
IguatuBrazil 2,1881,360
IlheusBrazil 1,474916
ImperatrizBrazil 1,9771,228
IndaialBrazil 424263
IpameriBrazil 633393
IraiBrazil 556346
IreceBrazil 1,573977
ItaberabaBrazil 1,550963
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4051,495
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1971,365
ItamarandibaBrazil 947588
ItaperunaBrazil 860534
ItapevaBrazil 14288
ItirucuBrazil 1,516942
ItuacuBrazil 1,382859
IvinhemaBrazil 417259
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9427,421
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1297,537
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,7986,089
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,8127,340
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1041,308
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9433,693
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,0082,490
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2703,275
IzobambaEcuador 3,9932,482
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6006,587
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9103,673
IoanninaGreece 10,1246,291
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2716,383
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6426,613
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4959,007
IranshahrIran 13,1138,148
IstranaItaly 9,8836,141
IidaJapan 18,44711,463
IizukaJapan 18,84611,711
IrakoJapan 18,56611,537
IriomotejimaJapan 19,36212,032
IrozakiJapan 18,48111,484
IshigakijimaJapan 19,40412,058
IshinomakiJapan 18,00711,190
IwamizawaJapan 17,53710,897
IzuharaJapan 18,78411,673
IrbidJordan 10,9996,835
IfraneMorocco 7,8854,900
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3747,068
IlorinNigeria 6,8944,284
InchonNorth Korea 18,38911,427
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,9507,426
IslamabadPakistan 14,3948,945
IquitosPeru 3,3062,054
IloiloPhilippines 18,42011,446
IasiRomania 10,9936,831
IcaRussia 15,8449,845
IlirnejRussia 14,4578,984
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,71510,387
IrkutskRussia 16,10910,011
Ivdel’Russia 13,3428,291
IbizaSpain 8,7235,420
IspartaTurkey 10,7806,699
IstanbulTurkey 10,8126,718
IzmirTurkey 10,5436,552
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,8636,750
IzmailUkraine 10,9966,833
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Independence, KsUsa 8,2455,123
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9424,935
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4575,255
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0675,634
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7374,186
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5935,339
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7854,838
IsokaZambia 8,8185,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -