Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,8342,383
UaupesBrazil 3,1821,977
UbatubaBrazil 502312
UberabaBrazil 434269
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6186,598
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5289,650
UpernavikGreenland 10,6786,635
UummannaqGreenland 10,4336,483
UdineItaly 9,9796,201
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5085,909
UenoJapan 18,59411,554
UnzendakeJapan 18,94911,775
UrakawaJapan 17,59310,933
UshibukaJapan 19,00911,812
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,25111,342
UwajimaJapan 18,86711,724
UkmergeLithuania 11,1936,956
UtenaLithuania 11,2536,993
UlaangomMongolia 15,5899,687
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,58310,305
UlgiiMongolia 15,4939,627
UliastaiMongolia 16,0069,946
UmnugoviMongolia 15,6069,698
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,82110,453
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,41911,446
UfaRussia 13,0918,135
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,4738,372
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,29510,126
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4589,605
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,21410,076
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9008,016
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4799,619
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8619,856
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7679,177
Umm BeninSudan 9,9696,195
UmeňSweden 11,3947,080
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,23510,710
Udon ThaniThailand 17,10910,631
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,84110,465
UrfaTurkey 11,4287,102
UsakTurkey 10,7316,668
Uman’Ukraine 11,2426,986
UzgorodUkraine 10,7076,654
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9074,913
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8574,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -