Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0548,733
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1598,798
JuninArgentina 1,6541,028
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,4261,508
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,4061,495
Joao PinheiroBrazil 724450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 697433
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3526,433
JiuquanChina 16,52610,270
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2383,255
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2093,237
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1893,225
JoensuuFinland 11,7697,314
JokioinenFinland 11,3927,079
JyvskylFinland 11,5707,190
JakobshavnGreenland 10,2716,383
JulianehbGreenland 9,3325,799
JagdalpurIndia 15,0379,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8939,876
JerusalemIsrael 10,9156,783
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4963,415
JosNigeria 7,3794,585
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9416,799
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9526,806
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8868,629
JhelumPakistan 14,4478,977
JiwaniPakistan 13,1648,180
JuliacaPeru 2,2811,417
JakutskRussia 15,6939,752
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,2367,603
JenisejskRussia 15,0839,373
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,28110,739
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,13610,649
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6892,914
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8556,746
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9896,829
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7834,837
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0965,031
JubaSudan 9,3635,818
JokkmokkSweden 11,5187,157
JönköpingSweden 10,7656,690
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7596,686
JendoubaTunisia 9,0515,624
JerbaTunisia 9,0215,606
JerseyUk 9,3315,798
JaltaUkraine 11,3457,050
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4964,658
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8584,262
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6694,765
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8797,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -