Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3417,669
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8699,861
ParanaArgentina 1,412877
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,019633
PehuajoArgentina 1,8221,133
PergaminoArgentina 1,579981
PigeArgentina 1,9961,240
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,6661,035
PosadasArgentina 764475
PresidenciaArgentina 1,136706
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2271,384
Punta IndioArgentina 1,531952
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7118,520
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0209,334
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2334,494
ParakouBenin 6,7644,203
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,0771,291
ParacatuBrazil 735457
ParanaBrazil 1,200746
ParanaguaBrazil 301187
ParanaibaBrazil 404251
ParintinsBrazil 2,3951,488
ParnaibaBrazil 2,3991,491
Passo FundoBrazil 617384
Patos De MinasBrazil 620385
PaulistanaBrazil 1,9171,192
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,9751,227
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,208750
PeixeBrazil 1,244773
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8341,139
PicosBrazil 2,0051,246
PiraiBrazil 624388
PirenopolisBrazil 818509
PompeuBrazil 676420
Ponta PoraBrazil 592368
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3941,488
Porto UniaoBrazil 360224
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1831,357
Porto-AlegreBrazil 774481
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,390864
PosseBrazil 1,075668
PlevenBulgaria 10,5986,586
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5446,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,05410,598
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8456,739
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6826,638
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0314,991
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1775,703
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9196,785
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9184,920
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4125,849
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0376,237
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0096,841
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4897,139
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7306,046
ParronChile 2,3601,467
Puerto AysenChile 3,2151,998
Puerto MonttChile 2,9591,839
Punta ArenasChile 3,7592,336
PingbianChina 18,13311,268
PeralesColombia 4,1082,553
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7762,346
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2873,285
PragueCzech Republic 10,2956,397
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1533,202
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1883,224
PoloDominican Republic 5,1353,191
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2673,273
PichilingueEcuador 4,0172,496
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1082,552
PuyoEcuador 3,8592,398
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6306,606
ParisFrance 9,5335,924
PerpignanFrance 9,1055,658
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0276,231
Port-GentilGabon 6,8024,227
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9393,069
PotsdamGermany 10,3706,444
PatrasGreece 10,1146,285
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1586,934
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2735,762
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5582,832
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2183,243
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6343,501
PecsHungary 10,2986,399
PambanIndia 14,4058,952
PuneIndia 14,1898,817
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8369,841
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,60310,318
PadovaItaly 9,8516,122
Paganella MountainItaly 9,8476,119
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4815,892
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4705,884
PantelleriaItaly 9,3015,780
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7126,035
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3115,786
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7426,054
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8136,098
PiacenzaItaly 9,6826,017
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6425,992
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8156,099
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6335,986
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8156,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6455,994
PrizziItaly 9,4645,881
PakseLaos 17,31910,762
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,25810,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8056,714
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8006,711
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,50710,258
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1606,313
PatheinMyanmar 16,27110,111
PutaoMyanmar 16,71110,385
PyiMyanmar 16,37710,177
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7988,574
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5277,163
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5157,156
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8827,384
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5273,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9194,300
PohangNorth Korea 18,58111,547
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,20411,312
PadidanPakistan 13,8258,591
PanjgurPakistan 13,4368,349
ParachinarPakistan 14,1188,773
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3348,286
PeshawarPakistan 14,2598,861
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9389,904
PilarParaguay 938583
PiscoPeru 2,9541,836
PiuraPeru 3,8432,388
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3471,458
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,10111,248
PoznanPoland 10,5866,578
PrzemyslPoland 10,8016,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3195,170
PortalegrePortugal 8,2305,114
Porto Portugal 8,3245,173
PavelecRussia 12,0147,466
PecoraRussia 13,1288,158
PermRussia 13,1188,152
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9109,886
PetrozavodskRussia 11,9687,437
PjatigorskRussia 12,0027,458
PoronajskRussia 16,89910,501
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6967,268
Providenja BayRussia 13,8928,632
PskovRussia 11,5097,152
PodorSenegal 5,8393,628
PopradSlovakia 10,6026,588
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3194,548
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7924,842
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8605,506
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4138,957
Port SudanSudan 10,5776,572
ParamariboSuriname 3,2742,034
PiteňSweden 11,5197,158
PalmyraSyria 11,2917,016
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1886,331
PhetchabunThailand 16,90810,507
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,83210,460
PhraeThailand 16,86310,479
PhuketThailand 16,23810,091
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,24510,095
Prachin BuriThailand 16,83710,462
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,58110,304
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9542,457
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,3315,799
PoltavaUkraine 11,5687,188
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,251777
PradoUruguay 1,436892
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,405873
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Pana, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Paoli, InUsa 7,8624,886
Paris, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0075,597
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2374,497
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3135,787
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1385,057
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4885,274
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3256,416
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1654,452
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Perry, OkUsa 8,2275,112
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4844,650
Philo, OhUsa 7,7674,827
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0935,651
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0865,646
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7404,810
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5534,693
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5434,687
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7416,053
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1925,091
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5994,722
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7276,666
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7276,666
Portage, WiUsa 8,4595,257
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7134,793
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5746,571
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8154,857
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3456,428
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3234,551
Princeton, InUsa 7,8744,893
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5464,689
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8865,522
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7212,312
PetaukeZambia 8,5145,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -