Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2768,250
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6779,120
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3788,313
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1249,398
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3828,937
WoomeraAustralia 13,9348,659
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,767
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6165,354
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6337,229
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9807,444
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1855,086
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3635,818
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8566,125
WillemstadCuraçao 4,4422,760
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5237,782
WajimaJapan 18,30111,373
WakamatsuJapan 18,16311,287
WakayamaJapan 18,68511,611
WakkanaiJapan 17,32510,766
WajirKenya 10,0896,269
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5324,059
WindhoekNamibia 6,8054,229
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5627,185
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6177,219
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4747,130
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0347,478
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5017,147
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5937,204
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4927,142
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7647,311
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8777,381
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4407,109
WintonNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
WarsawPoland 10,8146,720
WroclawPoland 10,5126,532
WonsanSouth Korea 18,21511,319
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9836,204
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1176,287
WauSudan 9,1325,675
WaddingtonUk 9,7306,046
Waco, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Wake IslandUsa 16,20010,067
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6495,375
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3264,552
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3116,407
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Warren, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Warren, PaUsa 7,8354,869
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4484,628
Washington, IaUsa 8,3485,188
Washington, InUsa 7,9124,917
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6354,745
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9244,924
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9515,562
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3705,201
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0094,977
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7184,796
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9604,325
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4044,601
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6084,728
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0214,984
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7244,800
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5234,675
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4193,989
West Point, GaUsa 7,2654,515
West Point, NyUsa 7,5534,693
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9534,942
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1635,073
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3855,210
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4676,504
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6474,752
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5784,709
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6824,774
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5605,941
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5234,675
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4744,644
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0334,371
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6234,737
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9776,200
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9625,569
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0995,654
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2474,503
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8414,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -