Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0388,723
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9618,676
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4095,226
General PicoArgentina 1,9271,198
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,384860
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1512,580
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9508,048
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6549,106
GrazAustria 10,1766,324
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1717,563
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2847,634
GomelBelarus 11,4417,109
GrodnoBelarus 11,0726,880
GaranhunsBrazil 2,1381,328
GoianiaBrazil 725450
GoiasBrazil 805500
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 961597
GrajauBrazil 1,9661,222
GuairaBrazil 449279
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,4061,495
GuaratingaBrazil 1,301808
GarouaCameroon 7,7764,832
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0304,990
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7886,082
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Golden, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Goose, NfCanada 8,5625,321
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8636,751
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7274,801
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9334,930
GanzhouChina 18,46511,475
GuangzhouChina 18,32411,387
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2413,257
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9792,473
GonderEthiopia 10,2926,395
GourdonFrance 9,1705,698
GrenobleFrance 9,4565,876
GeisenheimGermany 9,9256,168
GorlitzGermany 10,4026,464
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0895,027
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0903,785
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4472,142
GoaIndia 14,0898,755
GuwahatiIndia 16,12910,022
GelaItaly 9,4825,892
GenoaItaly 9,5935,961
GhediItaly 9,7516,059
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9036,154
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7206,040
GrossetoItaly 9,6245,980
GrottaglieItaly 9,9216,165
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4115,848
GuidoniaItaly 9,6876,019
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7843,594
GifuJapan 18,50611,500
GaoMali 6,9754,334
GuamMariana Islands 18,12411,263
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5634,699
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4164,608
GuaymasMexico 8,6545,378
GaluutMongolia 16,27710,115
GemertNetherlands 9,9146,161
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,448
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4947,142
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,164
GayaNiger 6,9964,347
GardermoenNorway 10,7746,695
GeiloNorway 10,6706,631
GdanskPoland 10,7996,711
GalatiRomania 10,9426,800
Gor’KijRussia 12,3577,679
GorznyjRussia 12,1897,574
GridinoRussia 12,1127,527
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0576,871
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6382,261
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0375,616
GijonSpain 8,6875,398
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1545,689
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1566,311
GoteborgSweden 10,6556,621
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,6536,620
GothenburgSweden 10,6556,621
GunnarnSweden 11,3477,051
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5575,939
GabesTunisia 8,9735,576
GafsaTunisia 8,9135,539
GiresunTurkey 11,5357,168
GoztepeTurkey 10,8146,720
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9628,055
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8077,958
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7806,077
GajvoronUkraine 11,1986,958
GeniceskUkraine 11,4587,120
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4334,619
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1248,155
Galva, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5504,692
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6855,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7296,046
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9266,168
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1955,714
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4214,612
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2155,726
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1955,093
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4136,471
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1045,036
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9596,188
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4625,258
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9534,942
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4334,619
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3034,538
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6804,773
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6104,729
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7784,833
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2284,491
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Groton, CtUsa 7,4874,653
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5517,799
GuanareVenezuela 4,1742,594
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0682,528
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9852,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -