Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0358,721
NeuquenArgentina 2,4571,527
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,7271,073
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9358,038
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3229,521
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2038,204
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5388,412
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1253,806
NatitingouBenin 6,7124,171
Nova FriburgoBrazil 768478
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6884,777
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3244,551
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9315,550
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8476,741
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,2375,119
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,7275,423
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7467,299
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1386,300
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2795,145
N’DjamenaChad 8,0855,024
NanchangChina 18,48011,484
NanjingChina 18,53611,518
NanningChina 17,78211,050
NicosiaCyprus 10,8896,767
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4786,511
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1963,229
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1803,219
NegeleEthiopia 10,1936,334
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1448,168
NandiFiji 13,1448,168
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,3937,080
NancyFrance 9,7376,051
NantesFrance 9,1945,714
NiceFrance 9,4385,865
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4336,483
NurembergGermany 10,0726,259
NurnbergGermany 10,0696,257
NaxosGreece 10,3376,423
NanortalikGreenland 9,2715,761
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3855,832
NordGreenland 11,7947,329
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7106,034
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6873,534
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7859,188
New DelhiIndia 14,7369,157
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7236,042
NaganoJapan 18,32111,385
NagasakiJapan 18,94911,775
NagoJapan 19,57912,166
NagoyaJapan 18,52011,509
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,60112,180
NaraJapan 18,61311,566
NazeJapan 19,43112,074
NemuroJapan 17,35510,785
NiigataJapan 18,16211,286
NikkoJapan 18,25211,342
NobeokaJapan 18,95411,778
NairobiKenya 9,6155,975
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1627,557
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,6439,099
NidaLithuania 10,9846,825
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2526,371
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9386,176
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9265,546
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,8685,511
NaraMali 6,3013,916
NioroMali 6,1423,817
NemaMauritania 6,4103,984
NouakchottMauritania 5,8903,660
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6098,457
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5197,158
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5807,196
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4567,119
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5223,431
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0224,985
NiameyNiger 6,9834,339
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,5287,164
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,9547,428
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,9667,436
NawabshahPakistan 13,8358,597
NokkundiPakistan 13,3488,295
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,262784
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,66511,598
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9268,032
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,75810,413
NikolaevRussia 11,2887,014
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,56010,290
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3889,562
NizneangarskRussia 16,0179,953
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,6569,729
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3428,291
NovgorodRussia 11,6967,268
NovosibirskRussia 14,7779,183
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4598,985
No. 6Sudan 10,1826,327
NyalaSudan 9,0295,611
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,31010,756
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,77810,426
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,42210,205
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,94210,528
NarathiwatThailand 16,47110,235
NigdeTurkey 11,1246,912
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8067,958
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,4857,137
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9944,967
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9944,967
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6404,747
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5134,669
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1245,048
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5614,698
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5164,671
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7784,833
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5425,308
New London, WiUsa 8,4825,271
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2944,533
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3094,542
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7095,412
New YorkUsa 7,5534,693
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5104,667
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5264,676
Newark, NjUsa 7,5284,678
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3065,162
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Newport, TnUsa 7,4384,622
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5298,407
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2214,487
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7315,425
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5776,573
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8235,482
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8565,503
Norton, KsUsa 8,7265,423
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9124,917
NdolaZambia 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -