Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0468,728
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6948,509
KhostAfghanistan 14,1018,762
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0368,722
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3942,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9488,668
KlagenfurtAustria 10,0846,266
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1777,567
KandiBenin 6,9034,289
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7076,654
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6855,397
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6865,398
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6016,587
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4207,718
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4077,089
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1955,714
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0314,991
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,6689,115
KashiChina 14,6569,108
KunmingChina 17,23610,710
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3044,539
KhargaEgypt 10,2126,346
KosseirEgypt 10,5836,576
KajaaniFinland 11,7427,297
KuopioFinland 11,6867,262
KuusamoFinland 11,8737,378
KarlsruheGermany 9,8826,141
KasselGermany 10,0986,275
KonstanzGermany 9,8376,113
KumasiGhana 6,2153,862
KalamataGreece 10,0726,259
KerkiraGreece 10,0536,247
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1086,281
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0256,229
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6346,608
KankanGuinea 5,7863,596
KindiaGuinea 5,4703,399
KissidougouGuinea 5,6513,512
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5177,778
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38711,426
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38711,426
KeszthelyHungary 10,2776,386
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0586,250
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7569,791
KotaIndia 14,5509,042
KozhikodeIndia 14,1368,784
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,24410,094
KermanIran 12,8357,976
KermanshahIran 12,0557,491
Khoram AbadIran 12,1287,536
KilkennyIreland 9,3805,829
KingstonJamaica 5,4183,367
KagoshimaJapan 19,07911,856
KanazawaJapan 18,39211,429
KaruizawaJapan 18,33511,393
KatsuuraJapan 18,35111,403
KawaguchikoJapan 18,40411,436
KitamiesashiJapan 17,33910,774
KobeJapan 18,63611,581
KochiJapan 18,80711,687
KofuJapan 18,39911,433
KumagayaJapan 18,31311,380
KumamotoJapan 18,93911,769
KumejimaJapan 19,53412,138
KureJapan 18,75911,657
KushiroJapan 17,44510,840
KutchanJapan 17,60710,941
KyotoJapan 18,58511,549
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,9829,310
KitaleKenya 9,5395,928
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9677,436
KufraLibya 9,4965,901
KaunasLithuania 11,1226,911
KlaipedaLithuania 11,0116,842
KybartaiLithuania 11,0496,866
KarongaMalawi 8,9525,563
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,49610,251
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,58410,927
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22710,084
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,51210,261
KuantanMalaysia 16,41710,202
KuchingMalaysia 16,80310,441
KayesMali 5,9193,678
KeniebaMali 5,8133,612
KidalMali 7,2404,499
KitaMali 5,9703,710
KoutiaMali 6,2503,884
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6959,753
KisinevMoldova 11,0796,885
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,11210,633
KhatgalMongolia 16,0329,963
KhovdMongolia 15,6459,722
KhujirtMongolia 16,42610,208
KhutagMongolia 16,24710,096
KenitraMorocco 7,8614,885
KalewaMyanmar 16,37210,174
KathaMyanmar 16,58910,309
KawthaungMyanmar 16,36810,172
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,22210,081
KengtungMyanmar 16,88310,491
KhamtiMyanmar 16,53910,277
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7984,225
KathmanduNepal 15,5259,647
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8998,637
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4917,141
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6037,210
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6447,235
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5107,153
KanoNigeria 7,4714,642
KangnungNorth Korea 18,38811,426
KarasjokNorway 11,8647,372
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6436,614
KristiansandNorway 10,4966,523
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,8296,729
KhasabOman 12,6577,865
KarachiPakistan 13,6668,492
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6838,503
KhanpurPakistan 14,1068,766
KhuzdarPakistan 13,7008,513
KororPalau 18,19411,306
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,5946,583
KlodzkoPoland 10,4566,497
KoszalinPoland 10,6536,620
KrakowPoland 10,6306,605
KalakanRussia 16,29510,126
KaliningradRussia 10,9286,791
KamenskoeRussia 14,8729,242
KandalaksaRussia 12,0477,486
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5277,784
KazanRussia 12,6817,880
KemRussia 12,0807,507
KerchRussia 11,5467,175
KhabarovskRussia 17,15910,663
KirenskRussia 15,7839,808
KirovRussia 12,7377,915
KljuciRussia 15,5599,668
KolpasevRussia 14,6299,090
KorfRussia 15,0369,343
KostromaRussia 12,2107,587
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1228,776
KotlasRussia 12,6017,830
KrasnodarRussia 11,7377,294
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3598,302
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2158,212
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,2759,492
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,8697,997
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7347,913
KurganRussia 13,6978,512
KurskRussia 11,7527,303
KyraRussia 16,68110,366
KigaliRwanda 8,9105,537
KoldaSenegal 5,5283,435
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5423,444
KosiceSlovakia 10,6476,616
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3784,585
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,06611,226
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4428,974
KadugliSudan 9,4555,875
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0146,223
KassalaSudan 10,3186,412
KhartoumSudan 9,9466,181
KostiSudan 9,8476,119
KalmarSweden 10,8106,718
KaresuandoSweden 11,7077,275
KarlstadSweden 10,8296,729
KristianstadSweden 10,6576,623
KamishliSyria 11,6317,227
KanchanaburiThailand 16,65310,348
Khlong YaiThailand 16,87710,488
Khon KaenThailand 17,07510,610
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,74110,403
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,94610,531
KairouanTunisia 9,0905,649
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2947,018
KarsTurkey 11,9007,395
KastamonuTurkey 11,1916,954
KayseriTurkey 11,2206,972
KonyaTurkey 10,9506,805
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,2498,233
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4338,347
KinlossUk 9,9626,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,6897,263
KievUkraine 11,3337,042
KirillovkaUkraine 11,6107,215
KirovogradUkraine 11,3657,063
KlepininoUkraine 11,3937,080
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,4797,133
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9936,831
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,4167,094
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1445,061
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1886,331
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3575,193
Keene, NhUsa 7,6944,781
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9524,941
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6925,401
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3163,925
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0515,624
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1478,170
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2905,151
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3376,424
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4694,642
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9028,018
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3488,294
KabompoZambia 7,8234,861
KabweZambia 8,2225,109
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2275,112
KafirondaZambia 8,2595,132
KaomaZambia 7,8384,871
KasamaZambia 8,6615,382
KasempaZambia 7,9934,967
KawambwaZambia 8,4705,263
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2465,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -