Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7914,842
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6795,393
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6845,396
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0055,596
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,511939
AzulArgentina 1,7841,108
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4938,385
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7799,184
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8069,200
AmberleyAustralia 13,8668,617
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,1847,571
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3217,657
AimoresBrazil 1,008626
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,7081,061
AltamiraBrazil 2,2311,387
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9341,202
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 578359
ApodiBrazil 2,3431,456
AracajuBrazil 1,9301,200
AracuaiBrazil 1,081672
AragarcasBrazil 840522
AraxaBrazil 507315
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,1381,329
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1887,574
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7667,312
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0205,605
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0025,594
AbecheChad 8,7305,425
AntofagastaChile 2,0901,298
AricaChile 2,1821,356
AltaiChina 15,4199,582
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0072,490
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0242,500
AraucaColombia 4,0482,516
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2723,276
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1623,208
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1543,203
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4276,479
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5876,579
AswanEgypt 10,3536,433
AsyutEgypt 10,3286,418
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9583,702
AsmaraEritrea 10,5586,561
AssabEritrea 10,8436,738
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2746,385
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4195,853
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4875,895
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3027,023
AccraGhana 6,2803,902
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5666,566
AthensGreece 10,2526,370
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2406,363
AasiaatGreenland 10,2176,349
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9266,168
AputiteqGreenland 10,2166,348
AkureyriIceland 10,2426,364
AgraIndia 14,7999,196
AhmedabadIndia 14,1868,815
AkolaIndia 14,5719,055
AllahabadIndia 15,1409,408
AmritsarIndia 14,5449,038
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,02310,578
AbadanIran 12,0307,476
ArakIran 12,2807,631
AlbengaItaly 9,5235,918
AlgheroItaly 9,2985,778
AmendolaItaly 9,8636,129
AnconaItaly 9,8426,116
ArezzoItaly 9,7226,041
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9103,673
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9723,711
AbashiriJapan 17,35510,784
AburatsuJapan 19,06811,849
AikawaJapan 18,18611,301
AjiroJapan 18,42711,451
AkitaJapan 17,94411,150
AkuneJapan 19,02711,824
AomoriJapan 17,80911,067
AsahikawaJapan 17,46010,850
AsosanJapan 18,92811,762
AmmanJordan 10,9876,828
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,6989,134
AinaziLatvia 11,2967,019
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,1386,300
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3696,443
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9196,164
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3946,459
AtarMauritania 6,2913,909
AgalegaMauritius 11,2066,964
AcapulcoMexico 6,9974,348
AayanbulagMongolia 16,13810,028
AltaiMongolia 16,0429,968
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,47010,235
AgadirMorocco 7,3504,567
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9286,169
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4297,102
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5897,201
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7097,276
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8357,355
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8627,371
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4703,399
AgadezNiger 7,7164,795
AsuncionParaguay 812505
ArequipaPeru 2,3811,480
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,99211,802
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0014,972
AradRomania 10,5136,533
AjanRussia 16,25410,100
AldanRussia 16,0549,976
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5547,801
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2708,868
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,75710,413
AnadyrRussia 14,2698,867
ArkhangelskRussia 12,3417,669
ArmavirRussia 11,8837,385
AstrakhanRussia 12,4367,728
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4697,748
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5275,299
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5275,299
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5655,323
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3305,176
Abu HamedSudan 10,1996,338
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9726,197
AqiqSudan 10,6136,595
ArbaatSudan 10,5636,564
AromaSudan 10,3096,406
AtbaraSudan 10,1796,326
Abu KamalSyria 11,5127,153
AleppoSyria 11,2616,997
AranyaprathetThailand 16,93310,522
AtakpameTogo 6,5194,051
AdanaTurkey 11,1346,919
AfyonTurkey 10,8246,726
AnkaraTurkey 11,0626,874
AntalyaTurkey 10,7556,683
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1038,142
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9796,201
AberporthUk 9,4605,878
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5065,907
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3377,045
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,4027,085
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4497,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4317,725
ArtigasUruguay 1,035643
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5774,709
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0645,632
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7286,667
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1265,049
Ada, MnUsa 9,1135,663
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2014,475
Akron, OhUsa 7,8304,866
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9175,541
Albany, GaUsa 7,1204,425
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7244,800
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Albion, NeUsa 8,7655,446
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8025,470
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9245,546
Algona, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Alice, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Alma, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3155,167
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2615,133
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4755,266
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6224,736
Amite, LaUsa 7,3874,591
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7807,942
Anderson, InUsa 7,9534,942
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3444,564
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5877,200
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9734,333
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5534,072
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3634,575
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8195,480
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6916,643
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Athens, GaUsa 7,2634,513
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2934,532
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4154,608
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1159,393
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4885,274
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1404,437
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9666,193
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2325,115
Austin, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,6798,500
AndizanUzbekistan 14,3398,910
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1972,608
AdenYemen 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -