Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9218,651
BustAfghanistan 13,5568,424
BatnaAlgeria 8,8255,484
BecharAlgeria 7,9194,921
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8075,473
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8194,859
BiskraAlgeria 8,7185,417
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3285,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,4362,757
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4942,793
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,5062,800
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,1992,609
ByrdAntarctica 7,0854,402
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,0831,294
BarilocheArgentina 2,8121,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,516942
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8628,614
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3679,549
BrestBelarus 10,9766,820
BrusselsBelgium 9,7896,083
Belize CityBelize 6,1493,821
BeninBenin 6,5634,078
BohiconBenin 6,5824,090
BermudaBermuda 6,3683,957
BageBrazil 997620
BambuiBrazil 541336
BarbacenaBrazil 672418
BarbalhaBrazil 2,0971,303
BarcelosBrazil 2,8341,761
BarraBrazil 1,523947
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,0261,259
BarreirasBrazil 1,331827
BelémBrazil 2,4181,503
Belo HorizonteBrazil 719447
BelterraBrazil 2,3441,456
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,6821,045
Bom JesusBrazil 615382
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,298807
BrasiliaBrazil 846526
BrevesBrazil 2,3881,484
BurgasBulgaria 10,7636,688
BurundiBurundi 8,7675,448
BatouriCameroon 7,6174,734
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2205,108
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7016,650
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5046,527
Banff, AbCanada 10,4426,489
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3025,159
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4025,221
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2306,357
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3825,830
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1535,067
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4985,902
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6676,007
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1496,306
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1906,953
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0224,364
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2256,976
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2606,997
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0264,987
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7375,429
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,1981,987
BeijingChina 17,74511,027
BarranquillaColombia 4,6492,889
Benito SalasColombia 3,9972,484
BogotáColombia 4,0602,523
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3846,453
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7035,408
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0424,998
BaniDominican Republic 5,1093,175
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1393,193
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1253,185
BahariyaEgypt 10,2016,339
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4306,481
BiarritzFrance 8,9045,533
BordeauxFrance 9,0595,630
BrestFrance 9,1585,691
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4466,491
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4476,492
BitamGabon 7,2124,482
BanjulGambia 5,4553,390
BerlinGermany 10,3896,456
BrockenGermany 10,1976,336
BokeGuinea 5,3853,346
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4003,356
BudapestHungary 10,4346,484
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4426,489
BangaloreIndia 14,3858,939
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1838,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4549,603
BikanerIndia 14,3498,917
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,95110,533
BabolsarIran 12,6027,831
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6977,890
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3447,671
Bandar LengehIran 12,5297,785
BirjandIran 13,1038,142
BushehrIran 12,2247,596
BaghdadIraq 11,7617,309
BasraIraq 11,9947,453
BelmulletIreland 9,4145,850
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3985,840
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,9136,160
BergamoItaly 9,7326,047
BolognaItaly 9,7566,063
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,8856,143
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7576,063
BrindisiItaly 9,9696,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1923,848
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9683,708
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4919,005
BeirutLebanon 11,0206,848
BenghaziLibya 9,6596,002
BirzaiLithuania 11,2396,984
BitolaMacedonia 10,2396,362
BlantyreMalawi 8,8265,484
BvumbweMalawi 8,8265,485
BintuluMalaysia 17,14010,651
BamakoMali 6,0553,763
Bko-SMali 6,0543,762
BougounMali 6,0113,735
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7844,216
BaitagMongolia 15,7259,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,7439,783
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,46210,230
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,00010,564
BayandelgerMongolia 17,04210,590
BayankhongorMongolia 16,34810,159
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,84910,470
BulganMongolia 16,33710,152
BhamawMyanmar 16,67810,364
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3347,043
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5567,181
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3673,335
BilmaNiger 8,2595,132
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2774,522
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,8927,390
BergenNorway 10,5386,549
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5386,548
BjornoyaNorway 11,8877,387
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3477,051
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1576,933
BadinPakistan 13,8518,607
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3728,931
BalakotPakistan 14,4228,962
BarkhanPakistan 14,0338,720
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8072,987
BascoPhilippines 19,13011,888
BialystokPoland 10,9956,832
BejaPortugal 8,0975,032
BragancaPortugal 8,4815,270
BistritaRomania 10,7806,699
BucharestRomania 10,7586,685
BajkitRussia 15,0319,340
BarabinskRussia 14,4929,006
BarnaulRussia 14,8839,248
BerezovoRussia 13,5228,402
BiserRussia 13,2718,247
BlagovescenskRussia 16,99010,558
BogdarinRussia 16,27610,114
BogucanyRussia 15,3249,523
BomnakRussia 16,50410,256
BorRussia 14,7809,184
BorzjaRussia 16,76610,419
BratskRussia 15,6729,739
BelgradeSerbia 10,3816,451
BoSierra Leone 5,4053,358
BontheSierra Leone 5,3133,302
BratislavaSlovakia 10,3546,434
BerberaSomalia 10,9676,815
BusanSouth Korea 18,68211,609
BadajozSpain 8,2295,114
BarcelonaSpain 8,9485,560
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6985,405
BabanusaSudan 9,2835,768
BaselSwitzerland 9,7346,049
BernSwitzerland 9,6856,018
BangkokThailand 16,74210,404
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,75510,412
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,71810,389
BizerteTunisia 9,1735,700
BalikesirTurkey 10,6596,623
BursaTurkey 10,7746,695
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4518,359
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6055,969
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6025,967
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6035,967
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6215,978
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4755,888
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5615,942
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7566,062
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4674,640
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0368,101
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0368,101
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6354,745
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4054,601
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5174,671
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5614,698
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6854,776
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4345,241
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1266,292
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4208,339
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7974,845
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8677,995
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5877,822
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2695,139
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6736,011
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7444,812
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4124,606
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8146,098
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2955,776
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4324,619
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7626,687
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0854,402
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5024,662
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0246,229
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6104,729
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5574,696
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6004,723
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5485,312
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6804,773
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1225,047
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5414,686
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9154,918
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3545,192
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4734,644
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1415,680
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5944,719
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8874,901
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9174,920
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5124,668
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4374,621
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2835,147
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8804,897
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2196,350
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8958,635
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0312,505
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2522,642
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0294,989
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0244,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -