Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6598,488
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8848,627
MilianaAlgeria 8,5855,335
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5384,063
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,5355,304
Malarg EArgentina 2,3381,453
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,6651,656
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,7971,117
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,598993
MendozaArgentina 2,1411,331
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,1331,326
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,099683
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6729,117
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9506,804
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,296
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3458,914
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0788,127
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0598,115
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5088,394
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1518,172
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0359,343
MuharraqBahrain 12,1227,533
MinskBelarus 11,3007,022
MogilevBelarus 11,4507,115
MaunBotswana 7,5144,669
MacapaBrazil 2,5811,604
MacauBrazil 2,4631,531
MaceioBrazil 2,1331,325
MachadoBrazil 448278
ManausBrazil 2,4751,538
MarabaBrazil 1,9811,231
MaringaBrazil 205127
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3931,487
Monte AzulBrazil 1,174730
Monte SantoBrazil 1,8121,126
MonteiroBrazil 2,1861,358
Montes ClarosBrazil 958595
Morada NovaBrazil 2,3621,468
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,6191,006
MamfeCameroon 7,1854,465
MarouaCameroon 7,9194,921
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5776,572
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1565,068
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0136,222
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1037,521
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0886,269
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8606,749
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8434,874
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1825,085
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9964,969
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0014,972
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8226,104
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8035,470
Morden, MbCanada 9,3455,807
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1385,057
MoundouChad 7,9944,968
MatecanaColombia 4,1832,599
MoroniComoros 9,8206,102
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5046,527
MarstalDenmark 10,3946,459
Melville HallDominica 4,4752,781
MichesDominican Republic 5,1223,183
MocaDominican Republic 5,2293,249
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2623,270
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3323,313
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1383,193
MilagroEcuador 3,9582,459
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2006,338
MinyaEgypt 10,3526,433
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0304,369
MassawaEritrea 10,6256,603
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1936,334
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,1816,948
MarseilleFrance 9,3005,779
MontpellierFrance 9,2345,738
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,0111,871
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5415,308
MakokouGabon 7,2754,521
MayumbaGabon 6,8634,265
MitzicGabon 7,1524,445
MkamboGabon 7,4034,601
MoandaGabon 7,2204,486
MouilaGabon 6,9734,333
MagdeburgGermany 10,2716,382
MunichGermany 10,0386,238
MünsterGermany 10,0466,242
MethoniGreece 10,0346,235
MilosGreece 10,2446,366
MitiliniGreece 10,5306,544
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5286,542
MacentaGuinea 5,6373,503
MamouGuinea 5,5573,453
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7549,168
MiskolcHungary 10,5796,574
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1028,763
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9829,310
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0948,758
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8629,235
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,54310,902
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,30810,755
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0039,944
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,32410,144
MashhadIran 13,2068,207
Malin HeadIreland 9,6195,977
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5795,952
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8796,139
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6485,996
MilanItaly 9,6916,022
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6696,008
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6075,970
ManIvory Coast 5,7283,560
MaebashiJapan 18,30511,375
MaizuruJapan 18,55511,530
MakurazakiJapan 19,11211,877
MatsueJapan 18,61611,568
MatsumotoJapan 18,37111,416
MatsuyamaJapan 18,79611,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,69312,237
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,57710,922
MishimaJapan 18,43011,453
MitoJapan 18,23511,331
MiyakejimaJapan 18,48611,487
MiyakoJapan 17,86411,101
MiyakojimaJapan 19,49912,117
MiyakonojoJapan 19,05611,841
MiyazakiJapan 19,02911,825
MombetsuJapan 17,36410,790
MoriokaJapan 17,89811,122
MuroranJapan 17,65610,972
MurotomisakiJapan 18,82111,696
MutsuJapan 17,74611,027
Ma’AnJordan 10,8946,770
MafraqJordan 11,0266,852
MombasaKenya 9,7896,083
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7478,543
MaseruLesotho 7,6164,732
MonroviaLiberia 5,4043,358
MisratahLibya 9,2545,750
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,9526,184
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6205,978
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8936,148
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5495,934
MakhangaMalawi 8,8105,475
MangochiMalawi 8,9055,533
MwmosaMalawi 8,8715,513
MzimbaMalawi 8,8455,496
MzuzuMalawi 8,9035,532
MalaccaMalaysia 16,22710,084
MersingMalaysia 16,37410,175
MiriMalaysia 17,30410,753
MaleMaldives 13,6038,453
MenakaMali 7,1424,438
MoptiMali 6,5144,048
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2539,478
MazatlanMexico 7,9844,962
MeridaMexico 6,5224,053
Mexico CityMexico 7,1344,433
MonterreyMexico 7,6704,766
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3184,548
MaantyMongolia 16,66410,355
MandalgoviMongolia 16,71510,387
MatadMongolia 17,05210,596
MurenMongolia 16,0889,997
MarrakechMorocco 7,5494,691
MeknesMorocco 7,8934,905
MideltMorocco 7,8474,876
MaputoMozambique 8,2045,098
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,4235,856
MandalayMyanmar 16,53610,276
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,48710,245
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,49010,247
MindatMyanmar 16,30610,133
MonywaMyanmar 16,44010,216
MyeikMyanmar 16,49010,247
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,70610,381
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8716,134
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3487,052
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7177,281
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5137,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4137,092
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5753,465
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5413,443
MagariaNiger 7,5604,698
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8594,884
MaradiNiger 7,4224,612
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8854,900
MakurdiNigeria 7,2244,489
MinnaNigeria 7,1434,439
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,67011,602
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,2847,012
MajisOman 12,6447,857
MasirahOman 12,7477,921
Muscat  Oman 12,7797,941
MultanPakistan 14,2028,825
MurreePakistan 14,4238,962
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,42610,207
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,100684
MoyobambaPeru 3,4612,150
MactanPhilippines 18,45111,465
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,66911,601
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4275,236
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5264,677
MagadanRussia 15,6549,727
MahackalaRussia 12,3237,658
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,8818,004
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,8818,004
MarkovoRussia 14,5579,046
MinusinskRussia 15,3519,539
MogocaRussia 16,50410,256
MoscowRussia 11,9727,440
MurmanskRussia 12,1287,537
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0226,849
MatamSenegal 5,8773,652
MogadishuSomalia 10,6406,612
MadridSpain 8,5485,312
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5365,304
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9775,578
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1845,086
MelillaSpain 8,1685,076
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5015,283
MalakalSudan 9,5815,953
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0555,006
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6185,976
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,67110,360
Mae SariangThailand 16,63710,338
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,65310,348
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,27110,733
MalatyaTurkey 11,4207,096
MersinTurkey 11,0716,880
MuglaTurkey 10,5806,574
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6666,007
ManstonUk 9,6766,013
MeloUruguay 1,104686
MercedesUruguay 1,374854
MontevideoUruguay 1,434891
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1654,453
Madison, FlUsa 6,9754,334
Madison, InUsa 7,8134,855
Madison, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3985,219
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4045,222
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Marion, InUsa 8,0454,999
Marion, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6215,357
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0738,124
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6716,010
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5494,691
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Medford, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0595,630
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7264,801
Mena, ArUsa 7,9594,946
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4184,610
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8524,879
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1775,082
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3483,945
Midland, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Milan, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9495,561
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5595,940
Milford, DeUsa 7,3864,589
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Millen, GaUsa 7,0874,404
Millport, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5864,714
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3125,165
Minden, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7445,433
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1855,087
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0906,270
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2454,502
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2804,524
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1035,657
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4864,652
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0674,391
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3894,592
Moro, OrUsa 10,4336,483
Morris, MnUsa 8,9805,580
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4374,621
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0955,031
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2765,143
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8054,850
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1055,036
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1852,601
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4352,756
MaracayVenezuela 4,1832,599
MaturinVenezuela 3,9312,443
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3182,683
MeridaVenezuela 4,2182,621
MagoyeZambia 8,0755,018
MansaZambia 8,3935,216
MbalaZambia 8,7385,430
MfuweZambia 8,6185,356
MisamfuZambia 8,6785,393
MonguZambia 7,6544,756
MpikaZambia 8,6235,358
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6675,386
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1585,069
MumbwaZambia 8,0695,014
MwinilungaZambia 7,9184,920
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2495,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -