Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4988,388
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,3027,645
QubaAzerbaijan 12,3657,684
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,3011,430
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3427,048
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0695,014
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9556,808
QuinteroChile 2,3661,471
QingdaoChina 18,30211,373
QiqiharChina 17,26610,729
QuitoEcuador 4,0032,487
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,4807,134
QuettaPakistan 13,7708,557
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2725,140
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0294,368
Quang TriVietnam 17,52610,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -