Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6728,496
ChlefAlgeria 8,5195,294
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8835,520
CeresArgentina 1,407874
ChamicalArgentina 1,8051,122
ChepesArgentina 1,8761,166
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,9711,846
ConcordiaArgentina 1,205749
CórdobaArgentina 1,6741,040
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,6761,041
CorrientesArgentina 1,005625
CairnsAustralia 15,2489,475
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2088,208
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3908,942
CedunaAustralia 13,8568,610
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2348,845
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0139,329
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7128,521
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5808,439
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0368,722
ChittagongBangladesh 16,10810,010
CharnocksBarbados 4,1582,584
CotonouBenin 6,5634,078
C. ItapemirimBrazil 949590
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 812504
CabroboBrazil 1,9831,232
CaceresBrazil 1,129702
CaetiteBrazil 1,274791
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,3251,445
Campo GrandeBrazil 566352
Campo MouraoBrazil 264164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 451280
Campos SalesBrazil 2,0681,285
CanavieirasBrazil 1,423884
CaparaoBrazil 886550
CapinopolisBrazil 498310
CaratingaBrazil 890553
CaravelasBrazil 1,268788
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,184736
CarolinaBrazil 1,7791,105
Castro, ParanáBrazil 182113
CataguasesBrazil 773481
CatalaoBrazil 591367
CatanduvaBrazil 247153
CaxiasBrazil 2,1541,338
Caxias Do SulBrazil 680423
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4941,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 713443
ChapecoBrazil 515320
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,400870
CipoBrazil 1,8091,124
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6581,031
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 818508
CordeiroBrazil 790491
CorrentinaBrazil 1,208751
CorumbaBrazil 903561
CoximBrazil 718446
CrateusBrazil 2,2351,389
CuiabaBrazil 1,063660
CuritibaBrazil 262163
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3486,431
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1616,935
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0316,234
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2806,388
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5315,923
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8677,374
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5735,328
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4745,266
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0765,019
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8294,865
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8344,868
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0016,836
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9544,943
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2546,372
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0055,596
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9656,192
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7047,273
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5146,533
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3576,436
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5645,322
Comox, BcCanada 10,9376,796
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0916,892
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3616,438
ChicoChile 3,2512,020
ChillanChile 2,5901,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,6801,665
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,0961,302
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2532,021
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4401,516
ChangchunChina 17,67210,981
ChangduChina 16,65810,351
ChangshaChina 18,20311,312
ChengduChina 17,30910,756
ChongqingChina 17,57610,922
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2382,634
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0176,224
CamagueyCuba 5,8053,608
CasablancaCuba 6,2273,869
ChebCzech Republic 10,1846,328
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5526,557
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2253,247
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1893,225
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1813,220
CanarEcuador 3,8702,405
CairoEgypt 10,5056,528
CaenFrance 9,4165,851
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3505,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1231,940
CocobeachGabon 6,9714,332
CologneGermany 9,9406,177
ChiosGreece 10,4616,500
CorfuGreece 10,0536,247
ConakryGuinea 5,3733,339
CatacamasHonduras 5,7633,581
CholutecaHonduras 5,7283,560
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6529,105
CherrapunjiIndia 16,13710,027
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,13710,027
ChahbaharIran 13,0548,112
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4095,847
ClonesIreland 9,5235,918
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4715,886
CorkIreland 9,2695,760
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2655,757
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2565,752
CameriItaly 9,6596,002
CampobassoItaly 9,7916,084
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3465,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2775,765
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2495,747
Cape MeleItaly 9,5205,916
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7406,053
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5685,946
CerviaItaly 9,8016,090
CiampinoItaly 9,6646,006
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6966,025
Cisa PassItaly 9,6656,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6285,983
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9416,177
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,5255,919
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8086,095
ChibaJapan 18,32311,386
ChichibuJapan 18,34311,398
ChichijimaJapan 18,71611,630
ChoshiJapan 18,26911,353
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0866,889
ChilekaMalawi 8,8265,484
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7615,444
ChitipaMalawi 8,9005,530
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3215,170
ComitanMexico 6,3403,940
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,10510,629
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,92310,516
ChoirMongolia 16,77010,421
CasablancaMorocco 7,7344,806
ChindeMozambique 8,8585,504
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0359,964
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3397,046
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6267,225
CondegaNicaragua 5,6753,526
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7639,795
ChejuNorth Korea 18,81311,691
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,36011,409
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,54911,526
ChhorPakistan 13,9588,674
ChitralPakistan 14,2928,881
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 539335
ConcepcionParaguay 762473
CajamarcaPeru 3,5272,192
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5292,193
ChiclayoPeru 3,6732,283
ChimbotePeru 3,4142,121
CuzcoPeru 2,5491,584
CzestochowaPoland 10,6276,604
CoimbraPortugal 8,2555,130
CalafatRomania 10,5086,530
CeahlauRomania 10,8726,756
ClujRomania 10,6976,647
ConstantaRomania 10,9286,791
CraiovaRomania 10,5916,581
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7978,574
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7348,534
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3948,945
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9348,659
Cape UelenRussia 13,6778,499
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,21210,696
CaraRussia 16,14310,031
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1308,159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3378,909
ChitaRussia 16,50310,255
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,50210,254
CokurdahRussia 14,6119,080
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,24610,096
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6844,154
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,92311,137
CaceresSpain 8,3065,162
CadizSpain 8,0645,011
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4065,224
CordobaSpain 8,2585,132
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3668,927
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,97410,548
ChanthaburiThailand 16,84310,467
Chiang MaiThailand 16,75910,414
Chiang RaiThailand 16,88210,491
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,76810,420
ChumphonThailand 16,45410,225
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5676,567
CorumTurkey 11,2496,990
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5918,445
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7868,567
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4525,873
CernovcyUkraine 10,9336,794
ChernigovUkraine 11,4217,097
CarrascoUruguay 1,425886
ColoniaUruguay 1,467912
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8192,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8484,877
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4234,613
Camden, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Canton, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0334,370
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9944,968
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Casper, WyUsa 9,3445,807
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6756,633
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5804,710
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5725,327
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9914,344
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0004,350
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5944,719
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7555,441
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4604,636
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9304,928
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8094,853
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7755,453
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1135,663
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2005,096
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2255,111
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2336,359
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8634,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1865,709
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8024,848
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8044,849
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5135,290
Clark, SdUsa 9,0055,596
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7324,805
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6625,383
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8974,907
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5358,411
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0905,027
College Park, MdUsa 7,4574,634
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9385,554
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1745,079
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1534,445
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8814,897
Columbus, InUsa 7,8624,886
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1845,086
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8074,851
Conception, MoUsa 8,4305,239
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5495,312
Conway, ArUsa 7,8384,871
Conway, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7894,840
Corning, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8274,864
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7914,841
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5666,566
Covington, LaUsa 7,3794,585
Covington, TnUsa 7,8084,852
Crete, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5945,962
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,3108,271
CimbajUzbekistan 13,3108,271
CaracasVenezuela 4,1702,591
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7812,350
CoroVenezuela 4,4022,736
ChipataZambia 8,6735,389
ChomaZambia 7,9914,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4175,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -