Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4048,329
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5305,300
HuamboAngola 6,9924,345
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4079,574
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,4637,744
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4617,743
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2094,480
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1127,527
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6654,763
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6894,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9864,963
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5625,321
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0306,854
Hope, BcCanada 10,7016,650
HaikouChina 17,94111,149
HailarChina 16,97510,548
HamiChina 16,0159,952
HetanChina 15,0159,331
HavanaCuba 6,2143,861
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1083,174
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0693,150
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2203,244
HelwanEgypt 10,4886,517
HurguadaEgypt 10,5776,573
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,2166,349
HelsinkiFinland 11,4177,095
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,4427,110
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3265,795
HamburgGermany 10,2866,392
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,2866,392
HannoverGermany 10,1906,332
HelgolandGermany 10,2146,347
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,9546,186
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2316,358
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0226,228
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3407,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6807,880
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1786,325
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6279,089
HaifaIsrael 10,9366,796
HaboroJapan 17,42810,830
HachijojimaJapan 18,55311,529
HachinoheJapan 17,80411,063
HagiJapan 18,75611,655
HakodateJapan 17,71311,007
HamadaJapan 18,69411,617
HamamatsuJapan 18,52511,512
HikoneJapan 18,53911,520
HimejiJapan 18,64111,583
HiradoJapan 18,87811,731
HirooJapan 17,55710,910
HiroshimaJapan 18,74211,647
HitaJapan 18,88111,733
HitoyoshiJapan 19,00411,809
HunLibya 9,1355,677
HomboriMali 6,7734,209
HomalinMyanmar 16,45310,224
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,56610,294
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4967,144
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4647,124
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3817,072
HororataNew Zealand 11,4537,117
HyderabadPakistan 13,8218,588
HuanucoPeru 3,1541,960
HelPoland 10,8236,726
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,15710,661
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,7988,574
HatangaRussia 14,3178,897
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2058,205
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6932,916
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3287,040
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4046,465
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1459,411
HaejuSouth Korea 18,31011,378
HyesanSouth Korea 17,97811,172
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4568,983
HalaibSudan 10,6366,609
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2336,359
HudeibaSudan 10,1706,320
HaparandaSweden 11,6537,241
HarnosandSweden 11,2256,976
HamaSyria 11,1816,948
HassakahSyria 11,5727,191
Hua HinThailand 16,63010,334
HakkariTurkey 11,8637,372
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7876,082
HersonUkraine 11,3157,031
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,0556,870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7974,845
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5764,708
Hart, MiUsa 8,3205,170
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6054,726
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7735,451
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1375,678
Hays, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2256,354
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Helena, MtUsa 9,9406,177
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8964,906
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2074,479
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0345,614
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7064,788
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2304,493
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0595,630
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4864,652
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0905,027
Holly, CoUsa 8,7015,407
Homer, AkUsa 12,8557,988
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0785,020
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7464,813
Horton, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1375,678
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4884,653
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Houma, LaUsa 7,3064,540
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6404,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6384,746
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Huron, SdUsa 8,9675,572
HanoiVietnam 17,51710,885
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,18410,678
HarareZimbabwe 8,3565,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -