Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacarezinho

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacarezinho. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacarezinho with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3015,158
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5355,304
DavisAntarctica 8,9875,585
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6179,705
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0589,979
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6899,128
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5518,421
DhakaBangladesh 15,9939,938
D’UccleBelgium 9,7896,083
DiamantinaBrazil 857533
DiamantinoBrazil 1,188738
DouradosBrazil 508316
DoualaCameroon 7,1384,436
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1955,092
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5965,963
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0815,021
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3526,433
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3155,167
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1465,683
DuianChina 16,62410,330
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0956,273
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8236,726
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3063,297
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1763,217
DabaaEgypt 10,2916,395
DakhlaEgypt 10,0726,259
DijonFrance 9,5705,947
DresdenGermany 10,3316,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3097,028
DebrecenHungary 10,6036,589
DalatangiIceland 10,3096,406
DaltonganjIndia 15,3529,540
DarbhangaIndia 15,5649,671
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,46410,231
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,47410,237
DumkaIndia 15,6759,740
DwarkaIndia 13,8148,584
DezfulIran 12,1047,521
DublinIreland 9,4965,901
DecimomannuItaly 9,2565,752
DobbiacoItaly 9,9586,188
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9303,685
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9656,814
DagorettiKenya 9,6165,975
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3337,042
DedzaMalawi 8,8115,475
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,75110,409
DashbalbarMongolia 16,77810,426
DaweiMyanmar 16,52410,268
De BiltNetherlands 9,9276,169
De KooyNetherlands 9,9686,194
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9696,195
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5077,150
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4527,117
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3347,043
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5866,578
DalbandinPakistan 13,5078,393
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1748,808
DirPakistan 14,2908,880
DroshPakistan 14,2868,878
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,73311,641
DohaQatar 12,1777,567
DorohoiRomania 10,9466,802
Dikson IslandRussia 13,6878,505
DudinkaRussia 14,1178,773
DzardzanRussia 14,9309,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0767,504
DakarSenegal 5,4973,416
DaruSierra Leone 5,4843,408
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9184,920
DamazinSudan 9,9556,186
DongolaSudan 9,9126,159
DamascusSyria 11,0916,892
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,0926,893
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4787,133
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0318,719
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6235,980
DjerbaTunisia 9,0045,595
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5757,193
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8766,137
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,6345,987
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,5607,183
DonetskUkraine 11,7377,294
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5407,793
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4454,626
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9684,951
Danville, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3936,458
David City, NeUsa 8,6555,378
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3046,403
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1414,438
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6475,995
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9874,963
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8124,855
Delphine, InUsa 8,0935,029
Denton, MdUsa 7,4234,613
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0175,603
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4835,271
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5195,915
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0395,617
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0374,995
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6704,766
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9006,152
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Dover, DeUsa 7,4234,613
Dover, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9794,958
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8605,506
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Durham, NhUsa 7,6654,763
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3803,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -